• art-banner-w1920.jpg
  • Rivertown Fall Art Festival
    Stillwater, MN Lowell Park riverfront

    October 2nd-3rd, 2021

    Saturday, October 2 - 10 a.m. to 5 p.m. 
    Sunday, October 3 - 
    10 a.m. to 4 p.m.

    Event Layout - click HERE to download.

    Businesses! SPONSOR THIS EVENT  Register ONLINE HERE

  • The Rivertown Fall Art Festival has been popular and well attended in the Midwest, attracting more than 10,000 people from Minnesota and surrounding states. Located in beautiful historic downtown Stillwater, Minnesota along the scenic St. Croix River, a perfect backdrop to showcase your art!  This juried Art Festival features artisans showcasing specialty hand-crafted items, including artist mediums of all kinds: ceramics, clay, culinary arts, drawing, fiber work, glass, jewelry, metal, mixed media, painting, photography, pottery, wood and an others category. A NEW category added for 2021 - Culinary Arts!

    Over 120 Artists are expected to participate in the 2021 Rivertown Fall Art Festival, along with representation from local businesses!  Returning will be the beer & wine tent, live music overlooking the beautiful St. Croix River, and a variety of food selections. 

    Located in Lowell park in downtown Stillwater, the Rivertown Fall Art Festival attracts art lovers from throughout the Midwest. The beauty of hosting this Art Festival in downtown Stillwater, is the draw to the art & antiques that are available year round on main street Stillwater, in addition to the wonderful restaurants, shops and hotels that are a part of downtown! Many Festival-go’ers make a weekend of it and enjoy all that Stillwater has to offer!
     

  • Artists Artists

    Welcome 2021 Rivertown Fall Art Festival ARTISTS!

    Confirmed Artists listed by Business Name and/or Artist Name‚Äč
    List is current as of September 21, 2021

    First Name Last Name Business Name Medium Category Booth #
    Rachel Kothe Ridiculously Knotty Wood 1
    Tina Lilja Tina Lilja Jewelry 2 and 3
    Brenda Bertram Bags, Rugs and More... Fiber Work 4 and 5
    Audrey Fisk TheNightSkyStudio Ceramics 6
    Katie Cornet Katie's Creation Station Drawing 7
    Art Ciccotti Ciccotti Art Glass Glass 8
    Judy Christensen Raucous Jewelry Jewelry 9
    Randall Peterson Randall Peterson Designs, Inc. Drawing 10
    Laura Ross Barnyard Steamworks Jewelry 11
    april sepich Very, Very Vintage Tinworks Other 12
    Jeanne Styczinski Jeanne Styczinski Mixed Media 13
    Jennifer Patnaude Jennifer Patnaude Painting 14
    Monty Opsal Hidden grains creations Wood 15
    Cindy Mae Swee Dakota Mae Design Jewelry 16
    Todd Williams Williams Woods Wood 17
    Cindy Quiring Cindy's Leather Works Other 18
    Martha Fetter   Jewelry 19
    Michael Nyland Michael Nyland Art Painting 20
    Todd Reynolds River Bend Arts & Crafts Wood 21
    Bradley Fritz   Mixed Media 22
    Linda Clayton-Behr Linda Clayton Art Painting 23
    Kasey Dormanen   Drawing 24
    Joseph Taylor Joseph Taylor art and Jewelry Wood 25
    Jessica Bortoni Jessica Bortoni LLC Painting 26
    Sara Wait Slow Burn Other 27
    Lori Hungerholt   Fiber Work 28
    Jennifer Cahak Turningpointz Wood 29
    Kelsey Wilson   Painting 30
    Jon Hedin   Photography 31
    Maggie Villaume Tinkearrings Jewelry 32
    Cheryl Carroll Hobber's Corner Other 33
    Zoe Foat FOAT design Fiber Work 34
    Nathan Trivette ND Trivette Photography Photography 35
    Susan Kazak Rag Blossom Boutique Other 36
    Laura Hartnett L Hartnett Paintings Painting 37
    Shana Rainey Winged Goddess Studio Jewelry 38
    Justin Hossle Hossle Woodworks Wood 40
    Lynda Brawner Lynda Brawner Painting 41
    Stanley Leonard Stanley Leonard Studio Other 42
    Annie Stauffer Mipta Artistry Jewelry 43
    Sue Soenen Mound Prairie Baskets Fiber Work 44
    Josie Sommers Henna by josie Mixed Media 45
    Daniel Olson   Painting 46
    Richard Schultz Arrelless Studios, LLC. Photography 47
    Kristina Peterson Arkstone Mixed Media 48
    Mary Pow Mary Pow Designs Painting 49
    John Morrison   Wood 50
    Julie Petit Thomsen Leather & Gems Juliery Jewelry 51
    Marcela Kostihova NewArtCode Drawing 52
    Jody Krause Krause Designs Wood 53
    Angela Strobel Mr G's Legacy Mixed Media 54
    Megan Johnson   Painting 55
    Yvonne Thevenin Yvonne Nicole Designs Fiber Work 56
    Douglas Becker   Glass 57
    Nick Bossenbroek Nick Bossenbroek Photography Photography 58
    Kristin Schue Kristin Schue Mixed Media Mixed Media 59
    Grant Kaihoi Grant Kaihoi Wood 60
    Brenda Truitt Silver Stonz Jewelry 61
    Jessica Ottman   Other 62
    Landon Rochat-Boeser   Mixed Media 63
    Lee Zimmerley Emmaeli Pottery Clay and/or Pottery 64
    Miles Schoen GalleryWare Jewelry 65-66
    Cameron Williams Striped Moon Studios Photography 67
    Jessica Robertson Burly Babe Jewelry 68
    Michelle Kohnen Made for More Wood 69
    Gayle Hallin Gayles.Designs Fiber Work 70
    Kelly Puent Imperfection Studio Mixed Media 71
    Eric Helland Eric Helland Creations Wood 72
    Wenwen Manfred Wenwen Liao Art Studio Painting 73
    Julie Meyer Julie Meyer Leather Goods Fiber Work 74
    Lynne Hinz Maji Designs Jewelry Jewelry 75
    Cathy Raef-Dunnigan   Painting 76
    Emilie Taylor Emilie Taylor LLC Painting 77
    Karla Bradley Karla rae designs Jewelry 78
    Beau Lasiewicz Beau & Kara Studios Wood 79
    Kara Lasiewicz Beau & Kara Studios Pottery 79
    Jeff Rabkin   Mixed Media 80
    Bruce Blaisdell   Wood 81
    Hailey Houge Wild Witchery Co. Jewelry 82
    Kevin Thurk Kevin Thurk Photography Photography 83
    Joe Mahoney   Painting 84
    Lee Oman P & L Construction Wood 85
    Mary Gohman The Silver Scarab Jewelry 86
    Amber Olivier Amber Art MN Painting 87
    Nicole Brown Nickichicki Fiber Work 88
    Dan Onkka   Wood 89
    Susan Roskens The Pressing Garden Jewelry 90
    Heather Cool Heatherly Studios Mixed Media 91
    Jeanne Lassard I Dream As Jeanne Jewelry 92
    Ben Cooper Ben R Cooper Photography Photography 93
    Marcus Hardy   Clay and/or Pottery 94
    Gary Maki GLeeM Designs Jewelry 96
    Erica Riehm Riehm Creative Wood 97
    Andy Fiore Fiore Designs Photography 98
    Katie Faragher   Fiber Work 99
    Robert Hale Creations By Hand Jewelry 100
    PRIYADARSHINI MURAHARI Priya Murahari Photography Photography 102
    John Schneider John Schneider Artist Painting 103
    Carissa Notto Picking Posies Design Jewelry 104
    Nancy Stroessner Prairie Sun Design Fiber Work 105
    Naomi Hart   Mixed Media 106
    Raghda Skeik The Calli Art Painting 107
    Pete Rose Pete Rose Productions Photography 108
    Sarah Flicek Felixery, L.L.C. Jewelry 109
    Sherri Kukowski Winding River Mixed Media 110
    John Steger Riverwwest Potteryworks Clay and/or Pottery 111
    Rod Cameron Terreusmerx Wood 112
    Denise Bunkert Painted Places Painting 113
    Samantha Cobos   Fiber Work 114
    Kara Wellman Two Medicine Silver Jewelry 115
    Macey LeVahn The Twistery Fiber Work 116
    Sam Thompson Samori Studio Mixed Media 117
    Kevin Miner Wood and Pipe Wood 118
    greta hammelman Greta Pearl Jewelry 119
    Aubrey Hogan A.D. Hogan Art Painting 120
    Dan Kemp Dank Artistry Jewelry 121
    Janine Schwendinger Wolf Tracks Clay Clay and/or Pottery 123
    Jessica Zimmerley Summer Lakes Beverage Culinary Arts 124
    Chris Schad The Bee Shed Culinary Arts 125
    Nora Miller Nora Miller Jewelry Jewelry 126
    Claire Weyrauch Y-Rock Arts Drawing 127
    Jake Fifer Jake Fifer Art Other 128


    Beer Tent Beer Tent

    Beer Tent

    The Chamber is pleased to host a beer and wine tent selling local wines and beers. Enjoy a tasty drink while browsing the artist booths along the beautiful St. Croix River and rest for a bit to enjoy some fabulous music!

    NEW THIS YEAR- Serving Bloody Mary's all day both days! Made with Kickled Mary's Premium Bloody Mary Mix! 

    Music Schedule Music Schedule

    Music Schedule

    Saturday, October 2nd

    10:00 am - 11:30am  Shy of Stars

    11:30 am - 12:00 Noon BREAK

    12:00 pm - 1:30pm  Brian Wicklund & Mike Cramer 

    1:30 pm - 2:00 pm BREAK- Curio Dance

    2:00 pm - 3:30 pm  Monique Smaz

    3:30 pm - 4:00 pm  BREAK- Curio Dance

    4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Samantha Grimes

     

    Sunday, October 3rd

    10:00 am - 11:00am Cassandra Cole

    11:00 am - 11:15 am BREAK

    11:15 am - 12:30 pm Gypsy Mania 

    12:30 pm -1:00 pm BREAK- Dance and Entertainment Studios

    1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Monique Smaz

    2:30 pm - 3:00 pm BREAK- Dance and Entertainment Studios

    3:00 pm - 4:00 pm  Joyann Parker

     

    Music Stage is sponsored by

    Sound & Light by MystiQue Sound Solutions


  • Thank you to our Event Sponsors & Partners!

    Entertainment Sponsor:


    Silver Sponsors:

                 


    Bronze Sponsors:

                 


    Event Partners:

           

  •  


  • Photo Gallery


  • Upcoming Events

     


  • Website Sponsors Website Sponsors